Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays

Exhibition Stadium, Toronto Regular Season Final

Final score

The Toronto Blue Jays beat the Detroit Tigers 9–1 on Tuesday, September 13, 1988 at home.

Final score, Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays
Team Runs 1988 record
Detroit Tigers 1 88-74
at Toronto Blue Jays 9 87-75

1988 season series

Every Detroit Tigers and Toronto Blue Jays game in the 1988 season
Matchup Status Details
Toronto Blue Jays 13 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jun 16, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 5 at Detroit Tigers 12 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jun 17, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 1 at Detroit Tigers 6 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Jun 18, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 6 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 19, 1988
Detroit Tigers 3 at Toronto Blue Jays 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jun 24, 1988
Detroit Tigers 7 at Toronto Blue Jays 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Jun 25, 1988
Detroit Tigers 1 at Toronto Blue Jays 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jun 26, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 5 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final (10) Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 5, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 7 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 6, 1988
Toronto Blue Jays 3 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 7, 1988
Detroit Tigers 6 at Toronto Blue Jays 5 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, Sep 12, 1988
Detroit Tigers 1 at Toronto Blue Jays 9 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Sep 13, 1988
Detroit Tigers 2 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Sep 14, 1988

Other MLB games on Sep 13

More schedules