Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals

Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City Regular Season Final

Final score

The Kansas City Royals beat the Baltimore Orioles 7–6 on Sunday, July 30, 1989 at home.

Final score, Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals
Team Runs 1989 record
Baltimore Orioles 6 87-75
at Kansas City Royals 7 92-70

1989 season series

Every Baltimore Orioles and Kansas City Royals game in the 1989 season
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 0 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Apr 10, 1989
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Kansas City Royals 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Apr 11, 1989
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Kansas City Royals 4 Final (15) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Apr 12, 1989
Kansas City Royals 7 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final (13) Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Apr 18, 1989
Kansas City Royals 5 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 19, 1989
Kansas City Royals 0 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Apr 20, 1989
Baltimore Orioles 4 at Kansas City Royals 3 Final (13) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Jul 28, 1989
Baltimore Orioles 0 at Kansas City Royals 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Jul 29, 1989
Baltimore Orioles 6 at Kansas City Royals 7 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Jul 30, 1989
Kansas City Royals 2 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 15, 1989
Kansas City Royals 5 at Baltimore Orioles 7 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 16, 1989
Kansas City Royals 7 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Sep 17, 1989

Other MLB games on Jul 30

More schedules