Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians
· Cleveland Municipal Stadium, Cleveland · Regular Season · Game 1 of a doubleheader · Final
Final score
The Cleveland Indians beat the Milwaukee Brewers 5–0 on Friday, August 11, 1989 at home.
1989 season series
Every Milwaukee Brewers and Cleveland Indians game in the 1989 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Apr 3, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at Cleveland Indians
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Apr 6, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Apr 14, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Apr 15, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Apr 16, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Jul 31, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Aug 1, 1989
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Aug 2, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
10
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Aug 10, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Aug 12, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 13, 1989
|
Other MLB games on Aug 11
Other MLB games on Friday, August 11, 1989
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Montreal Expos, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Astros, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Texas Rangers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
New York Yankees
11
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Chicago White Sox
9
at Seattle Mariners
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at San Francisco Giants
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
|
Oakland Athletics
5
at California Angels
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at California Angels, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|
Atlanta Braves
0
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 11, 1989
|