Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 4–1 on Tuesday, May 1, 1990 at home.
1990 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1990 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, May 28, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, May 29, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, May 30, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
9
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jul 5, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jul 6, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Jul 7, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jul 8, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 20, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jul 21, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 22, 1990
|
Other MLB games on May 1
Other MLB games on Tuesday, May 1, 1990
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
California Angels
7
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Houston Astros
1
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Montreal Expos, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Minnesota Twins
9
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
New York Mets
2
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Oakland Athletics
4
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Boston Red Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Toronto Blue Jays
4
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Kansas City Royals, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Chicago Cubs
7
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Tue, May 1, 1990
|