Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox
· Fenway Park, Boston · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Seattle Mariners beat the Boston Red Sox 9–2 on Wednesday, May 2, 1990 on the road.
1990 season series
Every Seattle Mariners and Boston Red Sox game in the 1990 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Seattle Mariners
0
at Boston Red Sox
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Apr 30, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Boston Red Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 1, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
9
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Mon, May 7, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Tue, May 8, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Seattle Mariners
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Wed, May 9, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final (14)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Sat, Aug 11, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Aug 12, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
4
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Sep 7, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Boston Red Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Sep 8, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Sep 9, 1990
|
Other MLB games on May 2
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 2, 1990
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
9
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at San Diego Padres
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Atlanta Braves
8
at Montreal Expos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
California Angels
3
at Baltimore Orioles
0
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Cincinnati Reds
0
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Houston Astros
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Toronto Blue Jays
0
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Indians, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 2, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, May 2, 1990
|