Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals
· Busch Stadium I, St. Louis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the St. Louis Cardinals 9–6 on Tuesday, June 5, 1990 on the road.
1990 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1990 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
11
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Apr 13, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Apr 14, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Apr 15, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Apr 20, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Apr 21, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Apr 22, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jun 4, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
9
at St. Louis Cardinals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
11
at St. Louis Cardinals
12
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Jun 6, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 31, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
10
at Philadelphia Phillies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 1, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Aug 2, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 18, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Sep 19, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Sep 20, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Sep 25, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 26, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Sep 27, 1990
|
Other MLB games on Jun 5
Other MLB games on Tuesday, June 5, 1990
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Montreal Expos
5
at New York Mets
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
New York Yankees
8
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
California Angels
6
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Oakland Athletics
7
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Seattle Mariners
10
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Atlanta Braves
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Cincinnati Reds
1
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|
Houston Astros
2
at San Diego Padres
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jun 5, 1990
|