St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates
· Three Rivers Stadium, Pittsburgh · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The St. Louis Cardinals beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 8–3 on Friday, August 10, 1990 on the road.
1990 season series
Every St. Louis Cardinals and Pittsburgh Pirates game in the 1990 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Apr 16, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Apr 17, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Apr 18, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Apr 19, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Apr 23, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jun 11, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Jun 12, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Jun 13, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jun 28, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Aug 11, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 12, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Sep 21, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Sep 22, 1990
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Sep 23, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Sep 28, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
8
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Sep 29, 1990
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Sep 30, 1990
|
Other MLB games on Aug 10
Other MLB games on Friday, August 10, 1990
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
2
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Atlanta Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Minnesota Twins
7
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
San Francisco Giants
0
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Kansas City Royals
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Milwaukee Brewers
4
at Kansas City Royals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at California Angels
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at California Angels, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|
New York Yankees
0
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Aug 10, 1990
|