San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Diego Padres beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 6–3 on Saturday, April 13, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every San Diego Padres and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Apr 12, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Apr 14, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at San Diego Padres
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Thu, Apr 18, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Fri, Apr 19, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Sat, Apr 20, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Sun, Apr 21, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Tue, Jul 2, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at San Diego Padres
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Wed, Jul 3, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Thu, Jul 4, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Aug 19, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Aug 20, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Aug 21, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Tue, Sep 24, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, Wed, Sep 25, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Sep 30, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Oct 1, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
9
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Oct 2, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Apr 13
Other MLB games on Saturday, April 13, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
7
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Chicago White Sox
4
at Detroit Tigers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Cleveland Indians
0
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Toronto Blue Jays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Montreal Expos
3
at New York Mets
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
New York Yankees
9
at Kansas City Royals
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Seattle Mariners
2
at Oakland Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
11
at Texas Rangers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
California Angels
15
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|
San Francisco Giants
16
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Houston Astros, Sat, Apr 13, 1991
|