Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds
· Riverfront Stadium, Cincinnati · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Pittsburgh Pirates beat the Cincinnati Reds 6–4 on Wednesday, May 1, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Cincinnati Reds game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Apr 30, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, May 6, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, May 7, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, May 8, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
10
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Jul 11, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Jul 12, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jul 13, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
10
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 19, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jul 20, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
0
at Pittsburgh Pirates
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 21, 1991
|
Other MLB games on May 1
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 1, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Montreal Expos
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
San Francisco Giants
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Chicago White Sox
9
at Milwaukee Brewers
10
|
Final (19)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Houston Astros
8
at Chicago Cubs
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
New York Yankees
4
at Oakland Athletics
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
8
at New York Mets
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Seattle Mariners
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Atlanta Braves
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Boston Red Sox
0
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
Toronto Blue Jays
0
at Texas Rangers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Texas Rangers, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at California Angels, Wed, May 1, 1991
|