Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 7–3 on Sunday, May 12, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Los Angeles Dodgers
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, May 3, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, May 4, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, May 5, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, May 10, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, May 11, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 15, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 16, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jul 17, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jul 23, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jul 24, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Jul 25, 1991
|
Other MLB games on May 12
Other MLB games on Sunday, May 12, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
|
California Angels
1
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Oakland Athletics
6
at New York Yankees
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Texas Rangers
12
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Minnesota Twins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Kansas City Royals
6
at Milwaukee Brewers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Seattle Mariners
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
Montreal Expos
8
at San Diego Padres
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at San Diego Padres, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
New York Mets
4
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Sun, May 12, 1991
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Sun, May 12, 1991
|