San Diego Padres at New York Mets
· Shea Stadium, Flushing · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The San Diego Padres beat the New York Mets 2–1 on Sunday, July 14, 1991 on the road.
1991 season series
Every San Diego Padres and New York Mets game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
San Diego Padres
3
at New York Mets
6
|
Final (7)
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Tue, Apr 30, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
8
at New York Mets
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Wed, May 1, 1991
|
New York Mets
2
at San Diego Padres
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Mon, May 13, 1991
|
New York Mets
6
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Tue, May 14, 1991
|
New York Mets
7
at San Diego Padres
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Wed, May 15, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
3
at New York Mets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Thu, Jul 11, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
3
at New York Mets
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 12, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
1
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Sat, Jul 13, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
2
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
New York Mets
2
at San Diego Padres
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Fri, Jul 26, 1991
|
New York Mets
4
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Sat, Jul 27, 1991
|
New York Mets
0
at San Diego Padres
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Diego Padres, Sun, Jul 28, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Jul 14
Other MLB games on Sunday, July 14, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
18
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Montreal Expos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
10
at Cincinnati Reds
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
San Francisco Giants
17
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Montreal Expos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Chicago White Sox
15
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Houston Astros
3
at Chicago Cubs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Seattle Mariners
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
New York Yankees
2
at California Angels
10
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at California Angels, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|
Texas Rangers
8
at Toronto Blue Jays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Jul 14, 1991
|