Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets
· Shea Stadium, Flushing · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Mets beat the Cincinnati Reds 2–1 on Sunday, August 25, 1991 at home.
1991 season series
Every Cincinnati Reds and New York Mets game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Mets
4
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jun 4, 1991
|
New York Mets
10
at Cincinnati Reds
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Jun 5, 1991
|
New York Mets
3
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Jun 6, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at New York Mets
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Mon, Jun 17, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
5
at New York Mets
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Tue, Jun 18, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
7
at New York Mets
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Wed, Jun 19, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 23, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
7
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sat, Aug 24, 1991
|
Cincinnati Reds
1
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
New York Mets
3
at Cincinnati Reds
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Aug 30, 1991
|
New York Mets
8
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Aug 31, 1991
|
New York Mets
9
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Aug 25
Other MLB games on Sunday, August 25, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
3
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
New York Yankees
7
at Toronto Blue Jays
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Atlanta Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
San Francisco Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Montreal Expos
4
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at Houston Astros, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
San Diego Padres
12
at Chicago Cubs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Texas Rangers
8
at Kansas City Royals
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at California Angels
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at California Angels, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 25, 1991
|