California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers
· Milwaukee County Stadium, Milwaukee · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Milwaukee Brewers beat the California Angels 3–1 on Sunday, September 1, 1991 at home.
1991 season series
Every California Angels and Milwaukee Brewers game in the 1991 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Mon, Jun 10, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
3
at California Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Tue, Jun 11, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at California Angels
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Wed, Jun 12, 1991
|
California Angels
6
at Milwaukee Brewers
10
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Jun 18, 1991
|
California Angels
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Jun 19, 1991
|
California Angels
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Aug 30, 1991
|
California Angels
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Aug 31, 1991
|
California Angels
1
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
California Angels
7
at Milwaukee Brewers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: California Angels at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Sep 2, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Fri, Sep 6, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Sat, Sep 7, 1991
|
Milwaukee Brewers
0
at California Angels
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at California Angels, Sun, Sep 8, 1991
|
Other MLB games on Sep 1
Other MLB games on Sunday, September 1, 1991
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Atlanta Braves
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Houston Astros
1
at Montreal Expos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Montreal Expos, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
New York Mets
9
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Toronto Blue Jays
2
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Minnesota Twins
14
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Texas Rangers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Oakland Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
St. Louis Cardinals
14
at San Francisco Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Boston Red Sox
13
at Seattle Mariners
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Seattle Mariners, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at San Diego Padres
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at San Diego Padres, Sun, Sep 1, 1991
|