Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins
· Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome, Minneapolis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Kansas City Royals beat the Minnesota Twins 7–0 on Monday, June 15, 1992 on the road.
1992 season series
Every Kansas City Royals and Minnesota Twins game in the 1992 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
6
at Kansas City Royals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Mon, Jun 8, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Kansas City Royals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Tue, Jun 9, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Kansas City Royals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Wed, Jun 10, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Minnesota Twins
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
7
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Jun 16, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Jun 17, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
1
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jun 18, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
4
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Sep 25, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
2
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
|
Kansas City Royals
0
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Sep 27, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Kansas City Royals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Fri, Oct 2, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Kansas City Royals
7
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sat, Oct 3, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Kansas City Royals
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Oct 4, 1992
|
Other MLB games on Jun 15
Other MLB games on Monday, June 15, 1992
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Cleveland Indians
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at Atlanta Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Montreal Expos
4
at New York Mets
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at New York Mets, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
New York Yankees
0
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
San Diego Padres
7
at Houston Astros
1
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at Houston Astros, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at Seattle Mariners
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Milwaukee Brewers
2
at Oakland Athletics
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
5
at California Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at California Angels, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
|