Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles
· Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Baltimore · Regular Season · Final (8)
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Texas Rangers 9–2 on Friday, July 24, 1992 at home.
1992 season series
Every Texas Rangers and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1992 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Texas Rangers
5
at Baltimore Orioles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 4, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
5
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 5, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Texas Rangers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Tue, May 12, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Wed, May 13, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
2
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jul 16, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
8
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jul 17, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
7
at Texas Rangers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jul 18, 1992
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jul 19, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jul 23, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
9
|
Final (8)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
10
at Baltimore Orioles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jul 25, 1992
|
Texas Rangers
6
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jul 26, 1992
|
Other MLB games on Jul 24
Other MLB games on Friday, July 24, 1992
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Kansas City Royals
8
at Cleveland Indians
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Montreal Expos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Montreal Expos, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Boston Red Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Atlanta Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Atlanta Braves, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
San Diego Padres
0
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Diego Padres at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Boston Red Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Chicago Cubs
1
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at California Angels
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at California Angels, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
New York Yankees
8
at Seattle Mariners
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|
Toronto Blue Jays
5
at Oakland Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jul 24, 1992
|