New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays

Rogers Centre, Toronto Regular Season Final

Final score

The Toronto Blue Jays beat the New York Yankees 7–6 on Sunday, August 2, 1992 at home.

Final score, New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays
Team Runs 1992 record
New York Yankees 6 76-86
at Toronto Blue Jays 7 96-66

1992 season series

Every New York Yankees and Toronto Blue Jays game in the 1992 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Yankees 5 at Toronto Blue Jays 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, Apr 13, 1992
New York Yankees 6 at Toronto Blue Jays 12 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Tue, Apr 14, 1992
New York Yankees 0 at Toronto Blue Jays 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Wed, Apr 15, 1992
New York Yankees 6 at Toronto Blue Jays 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Apr 16, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 16 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Mon, Jun 8, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 2 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Tue, Jun 9, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 10 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Wed, Jun 10, 1992
New York Yankees 2 at Toronto Blue Jays 13 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Jul 31, 1992
New York Yankees 1 at Toronto Blue Jays 3 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Sat, Aug 1, 1992
New York Yankees 6 at Toronto Blue Jays 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 3 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Fri, Sep 25, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 1 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 12 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sun, Sep 27, 1992

Other MLB games on Aug 2

Other MLB games on Sunday, August 2, 1992
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 2 at Boston Red Sox 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Chicago Cubs 2 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Detroit Tigers 5 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Houston Astros 5 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Montreal Expos 1 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 0 at Minnesota Twins 5 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Seattle Mariners 4 at Chicago White Sox 7 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Atlanta Braves 3 at San Francisco Giants 0 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
San Diego Padres 1 at Los Angeles Dodgers 4 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Atlanta Braves 8 at San Francisco Giants 5 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
California Angels 1 at Texas Rangers 5 Final Game page: California Angels at Texas Rangers, Sun, Aug 2, 1992
Oakland Athletics 8 at Kansas City Royals 4 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Kansas City Royals, Sun, Aug 2, 1992

More schedules