Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees

Yankee Stadium I, Bronx Regular Season Final

Final score

The New York Yankees beat the Milwaukee Brewers 4–3 on Wednesday, August 26, 1992 at home.

Final score, Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees
Team Runs 1992 record
Milwaukee Brewers 3 92-70
at New York Yankees 4 76-86

1992 season series

Every Milwaukee Brewers and New York Yankees game in the 1992 season
Matchup Status Details
Milwaukee Brewers 10 at New York Yankees 9 Final (14) Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Fri, May 22, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 5 at New York Yankees 4 Final (10) Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Sat, May 23, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 7 at New York Yankees 8 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Sun, May 24, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 10 at New York Yankees 13 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Mon, May 25, 1992
New York Yankees 3 at Milwaukee Brewers 8 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Fri, May 29, 1992
New York Yankees 8 at Milwaukee Brewers 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, May 30, 1992
New York Yankees 1 at Milwaukee Brewers 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, May 31, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 8 at New York Yankees 9 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Mon, Aug 24, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 1 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Tue, Aug 25, 1992
Milwaukee Brewers 3 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 26, 1992
New York Yankees 1 at Milwaukee Brewers 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Aug 31, 1992
New York Yankees 7 at Milwaukee Brewers 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 1, 1992
New York Yankees 0 at Milwaukee Brewers 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 2, 1992

Other MLB games on Aug 26

More schedules