Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants

Candlestick Park, San Francisco Regular Season Final

Final score

The San Francisco Giants beat the Cincinnati Reds 8–3 on Saturday, September 26, 1992 at home.

Final score, Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants
Team Runs 1992 record
Cincinnati Reds 3 90-72
at San Francisco Giants 8 72-90

1992 season series

Every Cincinnati Reds and San Francisco Giants game in the 1992 season
Matchup Status Details
Cincinnati Reds 3 at San Francisco Giants 7 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Apr 17, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 3 at San Francisco Giants 7 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Apr 18, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 2 at San Francisco Giants 8 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Apr 19, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 4 at San Francisco Giants 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Jun 8, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 3 at San Francisco Giants 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Jun 9, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 2 at San Francisco Giants 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Jun 10, 1992
San Francisco Giants 5 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Jun 15, 1992
San Francisco Giants 3 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jun 16, 1992
San Francisco Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Jun 17, 1992
San Francisco Giants 3 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Aug 7, 1992
San Francisco Giants 3 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final (16) Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Aug 8, 1992
San Francisco Giants 7 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Aug 9, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 4 at San Francisco Giants 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Sep 25, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 3 at San Francisco Giants 8 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Cincinnati Reds 3 at San Francisco Giants 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Sep 27, 1992
San Francisco Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Oct 2, 1992
San Francisco Giants 1 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Oct 3, 1992
San Francisco Giants 6 at Cincinnati Reds 2 Final (13) Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Oct 4, 1992

Other MLB games on Sep 26

Other MLB games on Saturday, September 26, 1992
Matchup Status Details
Chicago Cubs 0 at Montreal Expos 12 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Montreal Expos, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Cleveland Indians 7 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
New York Mets 2 at Pittsburgh Pirates 19 Final Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Toronto Blue Jays 1 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Oakland Athletics 1 at Milwaukee Brewers 2 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Milwaukee Brewers, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Houston Astros 5 at Los Angeles Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Boston Red Sox 7 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final (14) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Boston Red Sox 0 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
St. Louis Cardinals 0 at Philadelphia Phillies 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
California Angels 1 at Chicago White Sox 0 Final Game page: California Angels at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Kansas City Royals 2 at Minnesota Twins 9 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Seattle Mariners 8 at Texas Rangers 4 Final Game page: Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers, Sat, Sep 26, 1992
Atlanta Braves 2 at San Diego Padres 1 Final (10) Game page: Atlanta Braves at San Diego Padres, Sat, Sep 26, 1992

More schedules