Florida Marlins at New York Mets

Shea Stadium, Flushing Regular Season Final

Final score

The New York Mets beat the Florida Marlins 3–0 on Sunday, May 26, 2002 at home.

Final score, Florida Marlins at New York Mets
Team Runs 2002 record
Florida Marlins 0 79-83
at New York Mets 3 75-86

2002 season series

Every Florida Marlins and New York Mets game in the 2002 season
Matchup Status Details
Florida Marlins 4 at New York Mets 5 Final (10) Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Fri, May 24, 2002
Florida Marlins 6 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Sat, May 25, 2002
Florida Marlins 0 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Sun, May 26, 2002
Florida Marlins 5 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Mon, May 27, 2002
New York Mets 6 at Florida Marlins 5 Final (10) Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Fri, May 31, 2002
New York Mets 7 at Florida Marlins 9 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Sat, Jun 1, 2002
New York Mets 3 at Florida Marlins 7 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Sun, Jun 2, 2002
New York Mets 7 at Florida Marlins 9 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Thu, Jul 4, 2002
New York Mets 5 at Florida Marlins 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Fri, Jul 5, 2002
New York Mets 2 at Florida Marlins 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Sat, Jul 6, 2002
New York Mets 9 at Florida Marlins 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Sun, Jul 7, 2002
Florida Marlins 3 at New York Mets 8 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Mon, Jul 15, 2002
Florida Marlins 5 at New York Mets 10 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Tue, Jul 16, 2002
New York Mets 10 at Florida Marlins 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Tue, Aug 27, 2002
New York Mets 3 at Florida Marlins 7 Final Game page: New York Mets at Florida Marlins, Wed, Aug 28, 2002
Florida Marlins 3 at New York Mets 2 Final (12) Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Tue, Sep 3, 2002
Florida Marlins 5 at New York Mets 11 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Tue, Sep 3, 2002
Florida Marlins 3 at New York Mets 11 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Wed, Sep 4, 2002
Florida Marlins 1 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Florida Marlins at New York Mets, Thu, Sep 5, 2002

Other MLB games on May 26

Other MLB games on Sunday, May 26, 2002
Matchup Status Details
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Atlanta Braves 7 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves, Sun, May 26, 2002
Cleveland Indians 3 at Toronto Blue Jays 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays, Sun, May 26, 2002
St. Louis Cardinals 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, May 26, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 5 at Montreal Expos 6 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Montreal Expos, Sun, May 26, 2002
San Diego Padres 8 at Milwaukee Brewers 7 Final Game page: San Diego Padres at Milwaukee Brewers, Sun, May 26, 2002
Texas Rangers 5 at Kansas City Royals 7 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, May 26, 2002
Detroit Tigers 9 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, May 26, 2002
San Francisco Giants 6 at Colorado Rockies 10 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Colorado Rockies, Sun, May 26, 2002
Minnesota Twins 5 at Anaheim Angels 2 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels, Sun, May 26, 2002
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 0 at Oakland Athletics 7 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Oakland Athletics, Sun, May 26, 2002
Los Angeles Dodgers 9 at Arizona Diamondbacks 10 Final (10) Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona Diamondbacks, Sun, May 26, 2002
Baltimore Orioles 1 at Seattle Mariners 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners, Sun, May 26, 2002
Texas Rangers 8 at Kansas City Royals 9 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Kansas City Royals, Sun, May 26, 2002
Chicago Cubs 5 at Houston Astros 7 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Houston Astros, Sun, May 26, 2002
New York Yankees 14 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 26, 2002

More schedules