Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers
· Comerica Park, Detroit · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Detroit Tigers beat the Texas Rangers 2–1 on Thursday, August 8, 2002 at home.
2002 season series
Every Texas Rangers and Detroit Tigers game in the 2002 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Detroit Tigers
0
at Texas Rangers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Fri, May 10, 2002
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Texas Rangers
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Sat, May 11, 2002
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers, Sun, May 12, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
3
at Detroit Tigers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Fri, May 17, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
7
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Sat, May 18, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Sun, May 19, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
2
at Detroit Tigers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Aug 6, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
7
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Aug 7, 2002
|
Texas Rangers
1
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Other MLB games on Aug 8
Other MLB games on Thursday, August 8, 2002
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
1
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Kansas City Royals
3
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Florida Marlins
4
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at Houston Astros, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
New York Mets
9
at Milwaukee Brewers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Cincinnati Reds
3
at Colorado Rockies
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Colorado Rockies, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Chicago Cubs
9
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at San Diego Padres
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Arizona Diamondbacks
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Arizona Diamondbacks, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Seattle Mariners
3
at Toronto Blue Jays
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
4
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Oakland Athletics
2
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Anaheim Angels
2
at Chicago White Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Montreal Expos
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Aug 8, 2002
|