Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets

Shea Stadium, Flushing Regular Season Final

Final score

The Philadelphia Phillies beat the New York Mets 7–5 on Friday, August 30, 2002 on the road.

Final score, Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets
Team Runs 2002 record
Philadelphia Phillies 7 80-81
at New York Mets 5 75-86

2002 season series

Every Philadelphia Phillies and New York Mets game in the 2002 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Mets 0 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, May 21, 2002
New York Mets 2 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 22, 2002
New York Mets 1 at Philadelphia Phillies 0 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, May 23, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 5 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Tue, May 28, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Wed, May 29, 2002
New York Mets 3 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 1, 2002
New York Mets 12 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 2, 2002
New York Mets 7 at Philadelphia Phillies 8 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jul 3, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at New York Mets 9 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Thu, Jul 11, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 9 at New York Mets 8 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Fri, Jul 12, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at New York Mets 6 Final (12) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Sat, Jul 13, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at New York Mets 4 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Sun, Jul 14, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at New York Mets 0 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Sat, Aug 31, 2002
Philadelphia Phillies 9 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Sun, Sep 1, 2002
New York Mets 7 at Philadelphia Phillies 2 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Sep 6, 2002
New York Mets 5 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Sep 7, 2002
New York Mets 11 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Sep 8, 2002
New York Mets 6 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 9, 2002

Other MLB games on Aug 30

Other MLB games on Friday, August 30, 2002
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
New York Yankees 9 at Toronto Blue Jays 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Atlanta Braves 4 at Montreal Expos 2 Final Game page: Atlanta Braves at Montreal Expos, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Pittsburgh Pirates 3 at Florida Marlins 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Florida Marlins, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Chicago White Sox 4 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Boston Red Sox 15 at Cleveland Indians 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Milwaukee Brewers 9 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Tampa Bay Devil Rays 9 at Texas Rangers 7 Final Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Texas Rangers, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Los Angeles Dodgers 4 at Houston Astros 8 Final Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Houston Astros, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
San Francisco Giants 7 at Arizona Diamondbacks 6 Final Game page: San Francisco Giants at Arizona Diamondbacks, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Baltimore Orioles 2 at Anaheim Angels 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Anaheim Angels, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Kansas City Royals 5 at Seattle Mariners 1 Final Game page: Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Colorado Rockies 0 at San Diego Padres 2 Final Game page: Colorado Rockies at San Diego Padres, Fri, Aug 30, 2002
Minnesota Twins 2 at Oakland Athletics 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Aug 30, 2002

More schedules